Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
Villa il Barco
1 / 10 All photos

Villa il BarcoEvent spaces event venue in Rome

Strada del Barco, 2, Rome

At a glance

Capacity
250 guests

Event types

💒 Wedding🎉 Private parties🎀 Ceremonies🍾 Reception

Features & amenities

🌳Garden
❄️Air Conditioning
Outdoor area
Free parking
Park
Outdoor pool
Catering service
Rain backup plan

Spaces and atmosphere

Spaces
🏠 Indoor Hall Outdoor garden Area Piscina
Style
Elegant Summer

Frequently asked questions

How many guests can Villa il Barco host?

Villa il Barco can host up to 250 guests.

Where is Villa il Barco?

Villa il Barco is at Strada del Barco, 2, Rome. You can find the exact location on the map on this page.

What events can you hold at Villa il Barco?

Villa il Barco hosts events such as wedding, private parties, ceremonies and reception. Mention any special requirement in your quote request.

How do I book Villa il Barco?

Send a request from this page with your date, number of guests and needs: you will get a free, no-obligation quote.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Location

  • Free request, no obligation
  • No sign-up needed

Venues similar to Villa il Barco

Venues in the same area and around Rome, with similar features.

Youngo Guidonia

Via Nazionale
Event spacesBirthday
From 120€

Coworking Lab Tivoli

Rome
Photo studioBirthday
From 50€30 guests

Condominiopoint

Rome
Event spacesBusiness events
From 50€40 guests

Parco Laghi Dei Reali

Tiburtina
VillaWedding
500 guests

Charro

Testaccio
Discos18th Birthday

Villa il Barco

Request a quote