Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
Villa Cicognani
1 / 10 All photos

Villa CicognaniVilla event venue in Rome

Via Carlo Albizzati, 19, Rome

At a glance

Capacity
300 indoors · 300 outdoors

Event types

💒 Wedding🎂 Birthday🤝 Business meeting🎉 Private parties💼 Business events 50th birthday party 40th birthday party 30th birthday party🎀 Ceremonies🍾 Reception

Features & amenities

🌳Garden
Outdoor area
Exclusive room hire

Spaces and atmosphere

Spaces
🏠 Indoor Hall Outdoor garden
Setting
🌻 Countryside
Style
Elegant

Frequently asked questions

How many guests can Villa Cicognani host?

Villa Cicognani can host up to 300 guests (300 indoors and 300 outdoors).

Where is Villa Cicognani?

Villa Cicognani is at Via Carlo Albizzati, 19, Rome. You can find the exact location on the map on this page.

What events can you hold at Villa Cicognani?

Villa Cicognani hosts events such as wedding, birthday, business meeting, private parties, business events and 50th birthday party. Mention any special requirement in your quote request.

How do I book Villa Cicognani?

Send a request from this page with your date, number of guests and needs: you will get a free, no-obligation quote.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Location

  • Free request, no obligation
  • No sign-up needed

Venues similar to Villa Cicognani

Venues in the same area and around Rome, with similar features.

Relais Cascina Spiga Doro

Rome
Event spacesWedding
From 125€400 guests

Officine Interni Cafe

Rome
RestaurantWedding
200 guests

Fred246

Eur
Event spaces18th Birthday
From 800€300 guests

Babel Flaminio

Rome
Event spaces18th Birthday

Hilton Rome Airport

Fiumicino
HotelBusiness events
800 guests

Air Rooms Lounge By Hello Sky

Fiumicino
Conference centersBusiness events
20 guests

Hotel Tiber Fiumicino

Fiumicino
HotelBirthday
150 guests

La Base Fiumicino

Fiumicino
Event spacesWedding
From 400€120 guests

Villa Cicognani

Request a quote