Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
Agriturismo La Melazza
1 / 10 All photos

Agriturismo La MelazzaCountry house event venue in Rome

Via Monte Pineta, 5, Rome

At a glance

Capacity
250 guests

Event types

💒 Wedding🎉 Private parties🎀 Ceremonies🍾 Reception

Features & amenities

🌳Garden
Outdoor area
Free parking
Park
Outdoor pool
On-site restaurant
Catering service

Spaces and atmosphere

Spaces
🏠 Indoor Hall Outdoor garden Area Piscina
Style
Summer🌾 Rustic / Country

Frequently asked questions

How many guests can Agriturismo La Melazza host?

Agriturismo La Melazza can host up to 250 guests.

Where is Agriturismo La Melazza?

Agriturismo La Melazza is at Via Monte Pineta, 5, Rome. You can find the exact location on the map on this page.

What events can you hold at Agriturismo La Melazza?

Agriturismo La Melazza hosts events such as wedding, private parties, ceremonies and reception. Mention any special requirement in your quote request.

How do I book Agriturismo La Melazza?

Send a request from this page with your date, number of guests and needs: you will get a free, no-obligation quote.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Location

  • Free request, no obligation
  • No sign-up needed

Venues similar to Agriturismo La Melazza

Venues in the same area and around Rome, with similar features.

Forme Fish Restaurant

Formello
RestaurantWedding
130 guests

Villa Matilda

Formello
VillaWedding
100 guests

Scuderie San Giorgio

Formello
VillaWedding
5.0
(8)

Villa Delle Cese

Rome
Event spacesBirthday
From 500€100 guests

Angolo Paradiso

Formello
VillaWedding
From 200€250 guests

Casali Santa Brigida

Rome
Event spacesWedding
150 guests

Agriturismo La Melazza

Request a quote