Villa Vertigo
Villa Vertigo
cf5aec68-01c2-4028-8ef8-3596f3192ae8
Villa Vertigo
Villa Vertigo
Villa Vertigo
Villa Vertigo
1 / 7 All photos

Villa VertigoVilla event venue in Fonte Nuova, Rome

Via Lago Santo, 26, Rome

At a glance

Capacity
500 indoors ยท 200 outdoors
Price range
1000โ‚ฌ+
Catering
In-house or external
Exclusive use
Only your event
Overnight stay
3 rooms
Open
All year round

Event types

๐Ÿ’’ Wedding๐ŸŽ‰ 18th Birthdayโ›ช Baptism๐ŸŽ‚ Birthday๐Ÿข Corporate Events Pool Partyโœ๏ธ First communion๐Ÿ‘ฐ Hen party๐ŸŽ‰ Private parties๐Ÿ’ผ Business events 50th birthday party 40th birthday party 30th birthday party๐ŸŽ€ Ceremonies๐Ÿพ Reception๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Corporate dinners๐Ÿน Aperitivo dinner๐Ÿฅ‚ Gala dinners๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ Same-sex wedding Divorce party

Features & amenities

๐ŸŒ…Panoramic Terrace
โ„๏ธAir Conditioning
Outdoor area
Japanese cuisine
Free parking
Outdoor pool
Exclusive room hire
Catering service
Space for outdoor activities

Spaces and atmosphere

Spaces
๐Ÿ  Indoor Hall Outdoor garden Area Piscina
Setting
Out of town
Style
Elegant Summer Winter

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to hire Villa Vertigo in Rome?

Prices for Villa Vertigo start from โ‚ฌ1,000, depending on the type of event, its length and the services you need. Request a quote on this page for a price tailored to your event.

How many guests can Villa Vertigo host?

Villa Vertigo can host up to 800 guests (500 indoors and 200 outdoors).

Where is Villa Vertigo?

Villa Vertigo is at Via Lago Santo, 26, Rome. You can find the exact location on the map on this page.

What events can you hold at Villa Vertigo?

Villa Vertigo hosts events such as wedding, 18th birthday, baptism, birthday, corporate events and pool party. Mention any special requirement in your quote request.

Does Villa Vertigo provide catering?

Villa Vertigo offers in-house catering, and you can also bring an external caterer.

Can I book Villa Vertigo exclusively, and until what time?

Villa Vertigo can be booked for exclusive use.

Can guests stay overnight at Villa Vertigo?

Yes, Villa Vertigo offers overnight accommodation with 3 rooms.

Is Villa Vertigo open all year round?

Yes, Villa Vertigo hosts events all year round.

How do I book Villa Vertigo?

Send a request from this page with your date, number of guests and needs: you will get a free, no-obligation quote.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Location

Starting from

1000โ‚ฌ

  • Free request, no obligation
  • No sign-up needed

Venues similar to Villa Vertigo

Venues in the same area and around Rome, with similar features.

Villa Habana

Colleverde
VillaWedding
300 guests

Villa Cibum Rome

Rome
Event spacesWedding
120 guests

Conventino Di Mentana

Mentana
VillaWedding
150 guests

Green Club

Colleverde
Loft & industrial space18th Birthday
4.6
(50)
500 guests

Tenuta La Selva

Rome
Event spacesWedding
From 750โ‚ฌ100 guests

Youngo Guidonia

Via Nazionale
Event spacesBirthday
From 120โ‚ฌ

Villa Fiore Ricevimenti

Rome
VillaWedding
From 1500โ‚ฌ200 guests

Casale Belladonna Roma

Marcigliana
Event spacesWedding

Villa Vertigo

Starting from 1000โ‚ฌ

Request a quote